rareoldprints.com
Home
About
Search

Antique County Maps of Essex

16



Essex.
Ref: P/21179
Map Series: Robert Morden (smaller)
Cartographer: Morden, Robert
Date: 1738

Essex N.E. from London.
Ref: P/18311
Map Series: Thomas Badeslade
Cartographer: Badeslade, Thomas
Engraver: Toms W H
Publisher: W H Toms
Date: 1742

Essex
Ref: P/198
Map Series: Pieter Meijer
Cartographer: Bowen E
Engraver: Schenk & Jansz
Publisher: Pieter Meijer, Amsterdam
Date: 1763

No longer available
Provincia di Essex di nuova Projezione
Ref: P/16095
Map Series: Antonio Zatta
Cartographer: Zatta A
Date: 1779

Essex
Ref: P/5307
Map Series: George Bickham
Cartographer: Bickham G
Publisher: Laurie & Whittle
Date: 1794

Essex
Ref: P/6680
Map Series: James Wallis (larger)
Engraver: Wallis J
Publisher: G Ellis
Date: 1819

An Accurate Map of the County of Essex
Ref: P/11056
Map Series: Emanuel Bowen (Royal)
Cartographer: Gibson
Engraver: Bowen E
Publisher: London. Printed for Rob Wilkinson 58 Cornhill, Bowles & Carver 69 St. Paul's Churchyard, and Laurie & Whittle 53 Fleet Street.
Date: 1828

Essex
Ref: P/3193
Map Series: Thomas Moule
Publisher: T.Moule

Essex
Ref: P/3262
Map Series: Thomas Moule
Publisher: T.Moule

Essex
Ref: P/3487
Map Series: Joshua Archer
Cartographer: Archer J
Engraver: Archer J

Essexia Comitatus
Ref: P/4734
Map Series: Jan Blaeu
Cartographer: Blaeu, Joan
Publisher: J Blaeu

Essexiae Descriptio. The Description of Essex.
Ref: P/4735
Map Series: Jan Jansson
Cartographer: Jansson, Jan
Publisher: J Jansson

Essexia Comitatus
Ref: P/5445
Map Series: Jan Blaeu
Cartographer: Blaeu, Joan
Publisher: J Blaeu

Essexia Comitatus
Ref: P/6737
Map Series: Jan Blaeu
Cartographer: Blaeu, Joan
Publisher: Jan Blaeu

Essex
Ref: P/15090
Map Series: Robert Morden (larger)
Cartographer: Morden, Robert
Engraver: Nicholls S
Publisher: A. Swall A. Churchill & Partner

Essex.
Ref: P/21205
Map Series: Thomas Moule

British Counties
Essex Maps
Essex County
16
Colchester
Colne River etc
River Blackwater
River Crouch etc
Essex Views
143
Audley
Audley End
Barking
Boreham
Bradwell
Bulmer
Castle Heddingham
Chelmsford
Chingford
Colchester
Copped Hall
Danbury
Dovercourt
East Ham
Epping
Epping Forest
Feering
Finchingfield
Gidea Hall
Gosfield
Great Easton
Great Maplestead
Great Warley
Greenford Magna
Greensted
Hadleigh
Hanningfield
Hare Hall
Hedingham
Hill Hall
Ilford
Kelvedon
Lambourne
Layer Marney
Leigh
Leigh on Sea
Leyton
Little Ilford
Little Maplestead
Little Saling
Littlebury
Loughton
Luxborough
Mistley
Moulsham
Navestock
Nettleswell
Purfleet
Romford
Sandon
Shoeburyness
Snaresbrook
South Ockendon
Southend
Springfield
Stratford Bow
St. Osyth
St.Osyth
Thaxted
Theydon Garnon
Thorndon
Tilbury
Upminster
Waltham Abbey
Walthamstow
Wanstead
Wendon
Willingale
Witham
Woodford
1
3
5
1
1
1
2
5
2
17
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
23
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
1

.
.