rareoldprints.com
Home
About
Search

Robert Morden (larger) County Maps

33


Devonshire
Ref: P/1827
Region: Devon
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

No longer available
Dorset Shire
Ref: P/3072
Region: Dorset
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Wilt shire
Ref: P/3297
Region: Wiltshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Wilt Shire
Ref: P/8035
Region: Wiltshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Not for sale
Bedfordshire
Ref: P/10793
Region: Bedfordshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Oxford Shire
Ref: P/12636
Region: Oxfordshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swayle Awnsham & John Churchil
Date: 1695

Wilt Shire
Ref: P/13438
Region: Wiltshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Gloucestershire
Ref: P/16423
Region: Gloucestershire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Devonshire
Ref: P/16424
Region: Devonshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Wilt Shire
Ref: P/16425
Region: Wiltshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

The County Palatine of Chester.
Ref: P/16490
Region: Cheshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

The West Riding of York Shire
Ref: P/16495
Region: Yorkshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1695

Somerset Shire
Ref: P/1916
Region: Somerset
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Date: 1722

No longer available
Somerset Shire
Ref: P/3436
Region: Somerset
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Date: 1722

Wilt Shire
Ref: P/4698
Region: Wiltshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1722

Not for sale
Dorset Shire
Ref: P/5192
Region: Dorset
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1722

Glocester Shire
Ref: P/15087
Region: Gloucestershire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale, Awnsham, John Churchill
Date: 1722

No longer available
Wilt Shire
Ref: P/610
Region: Wiltshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1753

Not for sale
Somerset Shire
Ref: P/2088
Region: Somerset
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Date: 1753

No longer available
Herford Shire
Ref: P/2094
Region: Herefordshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill
Date: 1753

No longer available
The North Riding of Yorkshire
Ref: P/3172
Region: Yorkshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale, Awnsham & John Churchil

No longer available
Episcopalius Dunelmensis Vulgo The Bishoprick of Durham
Ref: P/3185
Region: Durham
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale, Awnsham & John Churchil

Nottingham Shire
Ref: P/3243
Region: Nottinghamshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill

Rutland
Ref: P/3249
Region: Rutland
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: A. Swale A. Churchill & Partner

The County of Monmouth
Ref: P/3488
Region: Monmouthshire
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale, Awnsham & John Churchil

Essex
Ref: P/15090
Region: Essex
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Engraver: Nicholls S
Publisher: A. Swall A. Churchill & Partner

England.
Ref: P/15916
Region: British Isles
Type: Copper
Publisher: Abel Swale, Awnsham & John Churchill

Kent
Ref: P/16097
Region: Kent
Type: Copper

Devonshire
Ref: P/16359
Region: Devon
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R
Publisher: Abel Swale Awnsham & John Churchill

North Wales
Ref: P/16360
Region: North Wales
Type: Copper
Cartographer: Morden R

County Map Series
103
1575
1590
1593
1599
1602
1605
1607
1611
1612
1626
1635
1635
1643
1645
1648
1668
1673
1675
1676
1676
1676
1689
1694
1695
1701
1717
1720
1724
1732
1741
1743
1744
1744
1746
1748
1748
1749
1749
1749
1751
1754
1755
1757
1759
1763
1764
1765
1765
1767
1769
1779
1782
1784
1785
1786
1787
1789
1789
1790
1791
1801
1801
1801
1802
1803
1803
1804
1806
1806
1807
1809
1811
1812
1812
1812
1813
1816
1817
1817
1819
1820
1820
1821
1822
1822
1823
1825
1829
1830
1830
1830
1831
1832
1832
1832
1833
1833
1834
1835
1835
1838
1841
1842
Christopher Saxton
William Bowes (cards) 1
John Norden
Pieter van den Keere
William Smith
William Bowes (cards) 2
William Camden
John Speed
Michael Drayton
John Bill
Jacob van Langeren
Jan Jansson
Thomas Jenner
Jan Blaeu
Keere-Mercator
Richard Blome (smaller)
Richard Blome (larger)
John Overton
William Redmayne (cards)
John Seller (large)
Robert Morden (cards)
Philip Lea
John Seller (small)
Robert Morden (larger)
Robert Morden (smaller)
John Lenthall (cards)
Bowen and Owen
Herman Moll
Richard William Seale
Thomas Badeslade
John Cowley
Seale-Hinton
John Rocque
Samuel Simpson
Thomas Osborne
Kitchin and Jefferys
Kitchin-Exshaw
Emanuel Bowen (large)
George Bickham
Thomas Kitchin (1st small)
Bowen-Hinton
Emanuel Bowen (small)
Pieter Meijer
John Gibson
Thomas Kitchin (2nd small)
Emanuel Bowen (Royal)
John Gibson (larger)
Joseph Ellis
E and T Bowen
Thomas Kitchin (pocket)
Antonio Zatta
John Lodge
Alexander Hogg
John Harrison
William Tunnicliff
John Cary (1st medium)
John Cary (1st small)
John Cary (1st large)
John Aiken
Benjamin Baker
John Wilkes
Charles Smith
John Cary (2nd large)
Charles Cooke
R Butters
John Luffman
Cole and Roper
John Cary (2nd small)
Lysons
Benjamin Pitts Capper
John Cary (2nd medium)
Joseph Allen
Samuel J. Neele
James Wallis (smaller)
James Wallis (larger)
Robert Rowe
Thomas Dix
Edward Langley
C and J Greenwood (larger)
Neele and Son
W H Reid
Samuel Leigh
Robert Miller
William Robert Gardner
John Cary (3rd small)
Aristide Michel Perrot
William Ebden
C and J Greenwood (smaller)
T Laurie Murray
Sidney Hall
Henry Teesdale
Samuel Lewis
Robert Kearsley Dawson
William Cobbett
Nichols and Son
Archibald Fullarton
Joshua Archer
Thomas Moule
R Creighton
John and Charles Walker
James Pigot
James Pigot (smaller)
John Archer
3
0
0
8
0
0
15
22
1
1
1
10
2
12
2
7
11
1
0
1
1
0
16
33
14
0
22
9
0
9
2
1
8
2
6
3
0
11
8
15
3
5
9
2
5
6
0
4
5
3
1
4
10
2
0
8
4
3
2
5
1
3
11
6
1
3
20
8
1
6
5
2
0
15
42
10
4
7
2
2
2
5
3
2
2
5
6
7
2
11
4
9
3
5
2
12
54
56
3
5
29
0
0


.