rareoldprints.com

Jan Kip

Antique prints by Jan Kip.
Artist, Engraver
Line
Dutch. b.1652 d.1722
Further info: BM Wikipedia
Related Items:
As Engraver: 47
As Artist: 14



(Stonehenge)
Ref: P/8767
County: Wiltshire
Location: Stonehenge
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1695

Not for sale
(Stonehenge)
Ref: P/16426
County: Wiltshire
Location: Stonehenge
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1695

Not for sale
Grimsthorp in the County of Lincoln, the Seat of the Rt. Hon. Robert Earl of Lindsey
Ref: P/12022
County: Lincolnshire
Location: Grimsthorpe
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1707

Hull Als Hill the Seat of Sr Edward Fust Bart.
Ref: P/55
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Hill
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1709

Salisbury Cathedral.
Ref: P/4729
County: Wiltshire
Location: Salisbury Cathedral
Series: Britannia Illustrata Vol3
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1712

Not for sale
Tunbridge Wells humbly dedicated to Thomas Pellet M.D.
Ref: P/4482
County: Kent
Location: Tunbridge Wells
Series: Harris's Kent
Artist: Badeslade, Thomas
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1719

No longer available
Oxen Hoath the Seat of Leonard Bartholmew Esq.
Ref: P/24071
County: Kent
Location: West Peckham
Series: Harris's Kent
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1719

No longer available
Chart Sutton The Seat of Sr. Christopher des Bouverie Kt.
Ref: P/24072
County: Kent
Location: Chart Sutton
Series: Harris's Kent
Artist: Badeslade, Thomas
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1719

Bradley, The Seat of Thomas Dawes Esq.
Ref: P/6929
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Bradley Court
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1768

No longer available
Dyrham, the Seat of William Blathwait Esqr.
Ref: P/10216
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Dyrham
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Date: 1768

No longer available
Althrop in the County of Northampton...
Ref: P/46
County: Northamptonshire
Location: Althorp
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Westwood in Worcestershire...
Ref: P/136
County: Worcestershire
Location: Westwood
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Dawly in the County of Middlesex
Ref: P/415
County: Middlesex
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Morden Colledge
Ref: P/1243
County: Kent
Location: Blackheath
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

The Cathedral Church of Hereford
Ref: P/2080
County: Herefordshire
Location: Hereford
Series: Britannia Illustrata Vol3
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Long Leate, the House & gardens of the Rt.Honble. Thomas Lord Viscount Weymouth, Baron of Warminster
Ref: P/2099
County: Wiltshire
Location: Longleat
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Not for sale
Long Leate, the Seate of the Rt.Honble. Thomas Lord Viscount Weymouth, Baron of Warminster
Ref: P/2102
County: Wiltshire
Location: Longleat
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Not for sale
Westwood in Worcestershire...
Ref: P/2193
County: Worcestershire
Location: Westwood
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Cathedralis Sacro Sanctae et Individuae Trinitatis Carliolensis
Ref: P/4678
County: Cumberland
Location: Carlisle
Series: Britannia Illustrata Vol3
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
The North Prospect of Gloster Cathedral Knightey Chetwood. D.D. Dean
Ref: P/4685
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Gloucester
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Publisher: Jo Smith in Exeter Change

Badminton in the County of Gloucester one of the Seats of the Most Noble & Potent Prince Henry Duke of Beaufort Marquesse & Earle of Worcester Baron Herbert of Chepstow Raglan & Gower, and Knight of the Most Noble order of the Garter
Ref: P/5435
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Badminton
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Long Leate.
Ref: P/8368
County: Wiltshire
Location: Longleat
Series: Beeverell's Grande Bretagne
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Publisher: Pieter van der AA

Not for sale
Long Leate.
Ref: P/8431
County: Wiltshire
Location: Longleat
Series: Beeverell's Grande Bretagne
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Publisher: Pieter Van der AA

Not for sale
The Charter House
Ref: P/11912
County: London
Location: Smithfield
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Badminton in the County of Gloucester one of the Seats of the Most Noble & Potent Prince Henry Duke of Beaufort Marquesse & Earle of Worcester Baron Herbert of Chepstow Raglan & Gower, and Knight of the Most Noble order of the Garter.
Ref: P/14703
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Badminton
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
St. Clements Church in the Strand. To the Right Hon.ble John Coecill Earl of Exeter Baron Coecill of Burleigh and Patron of this Noble Structure the Church of St. Clements Danes This Plate is Humbly Dedicated by John Kip
Ref: P/15584
County: London
Location: Aldwych
Series: Britannia Illustrata Vol3
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan
Publisher: I. Smith in Exeter Change in ye Strand.

37) Moses delivered from Drowning. Exodus 2
Ref: P/16671
Artist: Freman G
Engraver: Kip, Jan

39) Moses addresses Pharoa. Exodus 5.
Ref: P/16673
Artist: Freman G
Engraver: Kip, Jan

40) The Plagues of Aegipt. Exodus 8
Ref: P/16674
Artist: Freman G
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Hales Abbey, the seat of the Lord Tracy.
Ref: P/17113
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Hailes
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Bryanstone in Dorsettshire one of the Seats of Henry Portman Esqr.
Ref: P/17305
County: Dorset
Location: Bryanston
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Coley, near Reading in ye County of Berks, ye Seat of Tanfield Vachell Esqr.
Ref: P/17581
County: Berkshire
Location: Reading
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Henbury the Seat of Simon Harcourt Esqr.
Ref: P/18102
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Henbury
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Henbury The Seat of Mr John Sampson
Ref: P/18103
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Henbury
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Brympton in Somerset Shire, the Seat of the Honble. Sr. Philip Sydenham.
Ref: P/18717
County: Somerset
Location: Brympton
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Althrop in the County of Northampton...
Ref: P/23203
County: Northamptonshire
Location: Althorp
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Long Leate, the House & gardens of the Rt. Honble. Thomas Lord Viscount Weymouth, Baron of Warminster
Ref: P/23928
County: Wiltshire
Location: Longleat
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Not for sale
Sneed Park the Seat of Joseph Jackson Esq
Ref: P/23929
County: Bristol
Location: Bristol
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Henbury the Seat of Simon Harcourt Esqr.
Ref: P/23930
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Henbury
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Ashdowne Parke in the County of Bercks one of the Seats of the Rt. Honble. William Lord Craven Barron Craven of Hamstead Marshall in the County of Bercks.
Ref: P/23933
County: Berkshire
Location: Ashdown
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Charles Turner Esqr. his Seat at Kirkleatham in Cleveland in the County of Yorke within two Miles of the Sea
Ref: P/23934
County: Yorkshire
Location: Kirkleatham
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Grimsthorp in the County of Lincoln, the Seat of the Rt. Hon. Robt. Earl of Lindsey...
Ref: P/23935
County: Lincolnshire
Location: Grimsthorpe
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Cirencester the Seat of Allen Bathurst Esq.
Ref: P/23980
County: Gloucestershire
Location: Cirencester
Series: Atkyn's Gloucestershire
Artist: Kip, Jan
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Preston Hall in Aylsford, the Seat of Sr Thomas Colepeper Bart.
Ref: P/26129
County: Kent
Location: Aylesford
Series: Harris's Kent
Artist: Badeslade, Thomas
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Long Leate, the House & gardens of the Rt. Honble. Thomas Lord Viscount Weymouth, Baron of Warminster
Ref: P/26166
County: Wiltshire
Location: Longleat
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

No longer available
Waldershare the Seat of Sr. Robert Furnese Baronett, in Kent
Ref: P/28934
County: Kent
Location: Waldershare
Series: Harris's Kent
Artist: Badeslade, Thomas
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Grimsthorp in the County of Lincoln, the Seat of the Rt. Hon. Robt. Earl of Lindsey...
Ref: P/30212
County: Lincolnshire
Location: Grimsthorpe
Series: Britannia Illustrata
Artist: Knyff, Leonard
Engraver: Kip, Jan

Engravers
373
Agar, John Samuel 1773-1858
Alken, Henry Thomas 1785-1851
Alken, Samuel 1756-1815
Andreae, Nicolaus 1550c-1606
Angus, William 1752-1821
Annis, William
Anonymous
Audouin, Pierre 1768-1822
Audran, Jean 1667-1756
Baldrey, Joshua Kirby 1754-1828
Barlow, Francis 1626c-1704
Barnard, William 1774-1849
Barney, Joseph 1753-1832
Baron, Bernard 1696?-1762
Bartolozzi, Francesco 1727-1815
Basire, Isaac 1704-68
Beckett, Isaac 1653-1719
Bell, Edward
Bennett, William James 1782-1844
Benoist, Felix 1818-96
Berchem, Nicolaes 1620-83
Bickham, George 1684-1758
Bickham, George the Younger 1706-71
Bird, Charles 1856-1916
Birnie, Frederick
Blake, William 1757-1827
Bloemaert, Cornelis 1603-92
Blooteling, Abraham 1634-98
Bluck, John
Bockman, Gerhard 1686-1773
Bolswert, Schelte a 1586-1659
Bond, William
Bonnor, Thomas 1810-73
Both, Jan 1610-52
Bourne, John Cooke 1814-96
Bovi, Mariano 1757-1813
Bowen, Emanuel 1694?-1767
Boydell, John 1719-1804
Boys, Thomas Shotter 1803-74
Brandard, John 1812-63
Brandard, Robert 1805-62
Bromley, James 1800-38
Browne, John 1742-1801
Brunet-Debaines, Alfred Louis 1845-1939
Buckler, Edward H.
Buckler, John Chessell 1793-1894
Buck, Samuel and Nathaniel 1696-1774
Bunbury, Henry William 1750-1811
Burghers, Michael 1647-1727
Burke, Thomas 1749-1815
Byrne, Letitia 1779-1849
Byrne, William 1743-1805
Callot, Jacques 1592-1635
Calvert, Frederick 1785-1845
Caracciolo, Ludovico 1761-1842
Cardon, Anthony 1772-1813
Cary, John 1754-1835
Chapman, John
Chatelain, Jean Baptiste Claude 1710-58
Cheese, Bernard 1925-2013
Cheesman, Thomas 1760-1834c
Cherry, Edward J. 1886-1960
Chesham, Francis 1749-1806
Choquet, Jean Baptist 1774-1824
Clark, John Heaviside 1771-1836
Clint, George 1770-1854
Cole, Benjamin 1697-1783
Collaert, Adriaen 1560-1618
Collignon, Francois 1609c-87
Conde, John 1765-94
Coney, John 1786-1833
Cooke, George 1781-1834
Cooke, William Bernard 1778-1855
Cooper, Richard II 1740-1822
Cooper, Robert 1759-1833
Cooper, Thomas Sidney 1803-1902
Cotman, John Sell 1782-1842
Cousens, Samuel 1801-87
Cruikshank, George 1792-1878
Cruikshank, Isaac 1764-1811
Cruikshank, Isaac Robert 1789-1856
Cuitt, George 1779-1854
D'Agoty, Jacques Fabien Gautier 1716-85
Danckerts, Dancker 1634-66
Daniell, William 1769-1837
Daret, Pierre 1604-78
Davy, Henry 1793-1865
Dawe, George 1781-1829
Dawe, Henry 1790-1848
Dawe, Philip 1745?-1809?
De Bruyn, Nicolaes 1571-1656
De Jode, Gerard 1511-91
Delatre, Jean-Marie 1746-1840
Della Bella, Stefano 1610-64
Delpech, Francois-Seraphin 1778-1825
Dibdin, Thomas Colman 1810-93
Dickinson, William 1746-1823
Dighton, Richard 1795-1880
Dighton, Robert 1786-1865
Dighton, Robert Senior 1752-1814
Dixon, John 1740?-1811
Dodd, Robert 1748-1815
Doré, Gustaf 1832-83
Doughty, William 1757-82
Doyle, John 1797-1868
Drury, Paul 1903-87
Dubourg, Matthew
Duncan, Edward 1803-82
Dunkarton, Robert 1744-1815c
Duperac, Etienne 1525-1604
Dupont, Gainsborough 1754-97
Durer, Albrecht 1471-1528
Earlom, Richard 1743-1822
Edridge, Henry 1768-1821
Edwards, George 1694-1773
Edy, John William 1760-1820
Eginton, Francis 1775-1823
Eginton, John
Elliott, William 1727-66
Ellison, Fred E
Elstracke, Renold 1570-1625+
Evans, William 1798-1877
Faber, John Junior 1684-1756
Faber, John Senior 1660-1721
Faithorne, William 1616-91
Faldoni, Giovanni Antonio 1689-1770
Farren, Robert H. 1832-1910
Fielding, Newton Smith 1799-1856
Fielding, Theodore 1781-1851
Fisher, Edward 1722-1882
Fisher, Jonathan 1740-1809
Fisher, Thomas 1772-1836
Fittler, James 1758-1835
Fletcher, Henry
Fourdrinier, Peter 1698-1758
Fragonard, Jean-Honoré 1732-1806
Franco, Giacomo 1540-1614
Galestruzzi, Giovanni Batista 1618-77
Galle, Philip 1537-1612
Galle, Theodoor 1571-1633
Gardiner, William Nelson 1766-1814
Gauci, William
Gaugain, Thomas 1756-1810?
Gaultier, Leonard 1561c-1635c
Gillbank, Haveill
Gillray, James 1756-1815
Gilpin, William Sawrey 1762?-1843
Godby, James 1769-1818?
Goldar, Jabez 1740-95
Goltzius, Hendrik 1558-1617
Goltzius, Julius 1555-1601+
Graves, Robert 1798-1863
Green, Benjamin 1739-98
Green, Valentine 1739-1813
Griffier, Jan 1652-1718
Groom, Robert S
Grozer, Joseph 1755-99
Guidi, Raffaello 1540-1614
Hall, John 1739-97
Hardie, Martin 1875-1952
Harding, James Duffield 1798-1863
Harraden, Richard Bankes 1778-1862
Harris, John III 1811-65
Haseler, Henry
Hassell, John 1767-1825
Havell, Daniel 1785c-1822
Havell, Robert Junior 1793-1878
Havell, Robert Senior 1769-1832
Hawkins, George 1809-52
Heath, James 1757-1834
Heath, William 1794-1840
Hellyer, Thomas
Herdman, William Gawin 1805-82
Hiller, Jan Stanley 1918-2011
Hill, John 1770-1850
Hincks, William 1752-97
Hodgson, David 1798-1864
Hogarth, William 1697-1764
Hollar, Wenceslaus 1607-77
Hondius, Jodocus 1563-1612
Houbraken, Jacobus 1698-1780
Houston, Richard 1721?-75
Howitt, Samuel 1756-1822
Howlett, Batholomew 1767-1827
Hudson, Henry
Hulsbergh, Henry 1660?-1729
Hunt, Charles 1803-77
Hunt, George
Huret, Gregoire 1606-70
Ingalton, William 1794-1866
Ireland, Samuel 1744-1800
Jefferys, Thomas 1719?-71
Jones, John 1745c-97
Josi, Christian 1768-1828
Jukes, Francis 1745-1812
Keating, George 1762-1842
King, Daniel 1616?-61
Kip, Jan 1652-1722
Kitchin, Thomas 1718-84
Knapton, Charles 1700-60
Knight, Charles 1743-1827?
Kusel, Matthaus 1629-81
Lalaise, Hippolyte 1810-84
Landseer, Thomas 1793-1880
Lauro, Giacomo 1561-1635c
Le Bas, Jacques-Philippe 1707-83
Le Blond, Abraham 1819-94
Le Keux, John 1783-1846
Legrand, Augustin 1765-1855c
Legros, Alphonse 1837-1911
Leney, William Satchwell 1769-1831
Levilly, Jacques Philippe
Lewis, Frederick Christian 1779-1856
Loffler, Johann Eckard 1615-83
Loggan, David 1634-92
Lombart, Pierre 1613-82
Loutherbourg, Philip James 1740-1812
Lucas, David 1802-81
Lupton, Thomas Goff 1791-1873
Lysons, Samuel 1763-1819
MacArdell, James 1727-65
Macklin, Thomas 1752-1800
Maile, George 1800-42
Major, Thomas 1720-99
Malton, James 1761-1803
Malton, Thomas 1748-1804
Marcuard, Samuel Robert 1756-88
Marlow, William 1740-1813
Marshall, William 1617-49
Martin, John 1789-1854
Mason, James 1723-1805
Matham, Jacob 1571-1631
Meadows, Robert Mitchell 1780-1812
Medland, Thomas 1765c-1833
Merian, Matthaus 1593-1650
Merigot, James 1760-1824
Merke, Henri
Meyer, Henry Hoppner 1780-1847
Meyssens, Joannes 1612-70
Michel, Jean Baptiste 1748-1804
Middiman, Samuel 1750-1831
Miller, John Frederick 1759-96
Millington, William 1810-90
Moll, Herman 1654?-1732
Moyreau, Jean 1690-1762
Mulinari, Stefano 1741-90
Nash, Joseph 1809-78
Nicholson, Francis 1753-1844
Nicholson, George 1787-1878
Nooms, Reinier 1623-64
Nutter, William 1759-1802
Ogbourne, John 1755-1837
Orme, Daniel 1766-1832
Other Engravers
Papprill, Henry 1816-1903
Parker, James 1750-1805
Paye, Richard Morton 1750-1821
Pennell, Joseph 1857-1926
Perelle, Adam 1640-95
Perelle, Gabriel 1604-77
Pether, William 1738-1821
Phillips, George Henry 1800?-52
Picart, Bernard 1673-1733
Pickett, William 1740-1812
Picot, Victor Marie 1744-1802
Pimlott, Philip 1871-1960
Piper, Elizabeth
Piranesi, Giovanni Battista 1720-78
Place, Francis 1647-1728
Pollard, James 1792-1867
Pollard, Robert 1755-1838
Pond, Arthur 1705-58
Porro, Girolamo 1520-1605
Potter, Paulus 1625-54
Prenner, Anton Joseph von 1683-1761
Prout, John Skinner 1805-76
Prout, Samuel 1783-1852
Purcell, Richard
Pyall, Henry 1795-1832
Radclyffe, Charles William 1817-1903
Raimbach, Abraham 1776-1843
Reeve, Richard 1780-1835
Reeve, Richard Gibson 1803-89
Reynolds, Samuel William 1773-1835
Richardson, Charles James 1806-71
Ridinger, Johann Elias 1698-1767
Robertson, Archibald 1765-1835
Roberts, David 1796-1864
Rogers, William 1545-1604
Romney, John 1786-1863
Rooker, Edward 1712-74
Rooker, Michael Angelo 1746-1801
Rosaspina, Francesco 1762-1841
Rosa, Salvator 1615-73
Rossini, Luigi 1790-1857
Rost, Ernest Christian 1867-1940
Rowbotham, Claude Hamilton 1864-1949
Rowe, George 1796-1864
Rowlandson, Thomas 1756-1827
Russell, John 1750c-1929
Ryder, Thomas 1746-1810
Ryland, William Wynne 1738-83
Sadeler, Aegidius 1570-1629
Sadeler, Jan 1550-1600
Sadeler, Raphael 1560-1632
Sailliar, Louis 1748-95
Sandby, Paul 1731-1809
Sayers, James 1748-1823
Say, William 1768-1834
Schenk, Peter the Elder 1660-1711
Scorodumoff, Gabriel 1755-92
Senex, John 1678-1740
Sharland, Edward W 1884-1967
Silvestre, Israel 1621-91
Skelton, Joseph John 1783-1871
Smith, George 1713-76
Smith, John 1652-1742c
Smith, John Raphael 1752-1812
Soiron, Francois David 1764-96
Spreat, William 1816-97
Stadler, Joseph C.
Strutt, Jacob George 1784-1867
Stubbs, George Townley 1748-1815?
Sullivan, Luke 1705-71
Sutherland, Thomas 1785-1838
Sweet, Walter Henry 1889-1943
Testa, Pietro 1611-50
Thew, Robert 1758-1802
Thomson, James 1788-1850
Tinney, John 1707?-61
Tombleson, William 1795-1846?
Tomkins, Charles 1757-1823
Tomkins, Peltro William 1759-1840
Toussaint, Henri 1849-1911
Turner, Charles 1774-1857
Van de Passe, Crispijn II 1597-1670
Van de Velde, Adriaen 1636-72
Van den Keere, Pieter 1571-1646?
Van der Meulen, Sieuwert 1663-1730
Van Dyck, Sir Anthony 1599-1644
Van Ostade, Adriaen 1610-85
Van Swanevelt, Herman 1603-55
Vasi, Giuseppe 1710-82
Vendramini, Giovanni 1769-1839
Veneziano, Agostino 1490-1540
Vertue, George 1684-1756
Visscher, Cornelis 1629-58
Vivares, Francois 1709-80
Vivares, Thomas 1750?-1836
Wale, Samuel 1721-86
Walker, Emery 1851-1933
Walker, James 1760c-1822
Ward, James 1769-1859
Ward, William 1762-1826
Waterloo, Antonie 1609-90
Watson, Caroline 1761-1814
Watson, James 1739-90
Watts, William 1752-1851
Westall, Richard 1765-1836
Westall, William 1781-1850
Whessell, John 1760c-1820c
Whittock, Nathaniel 1791-1860
Wierix, Hieronymus 1553-1619
Wild, Charles 1781-1835
Wilkinson, Elizabeth Stockdale 1799-1871
Wille, Johann Georg 1715-1808
Williamson, Thomas
Williams, Charles 1798-1830
Wilson, Sam
Wolstenholme, Dean Junior 1798-1883
Woollard, Dorothy 1886-1986
Woollett, William 1735-85
Young, John 1755-1825
5
68
12
1
93
2

4
2
2
1
1
3
18
118
52
2
2
5
4
8
45
9
23
4
3
1
6
48
1
3
3
16
2
39
3
26
14
5
20
22
1
3
5
21
14
89

3
4
38
93
30
2
7
7
53
11
5
1
4
6
6
2
29
2
11
22
4
3
16
107
66
2
9
4
77
3
34
5
19
18
1
4
90
3
9
5
5
1
1
1
5
7
9
3
4
6
19

2
2
12
1
3
1
12
13
5
2
2
1
16
2
6
1
12
2
2
26
2
3
9
4
3
9
35
2
21
2
2
5
22
13
30

1
26
2
3
2
29
8
4
3
29
17
2
10
3
2
1
1
12
3
13
3
1
5
1
29
6
35
5
102
34
11
26
53
8
11
1
18
2
31
3
4
78
28
15
73
12
30
23
2
29
25
24
1
3
61
18
13
4
67
6
14
46
7
3
9
30

5
2
16
22
264
7
1
2
4
28
4
22
5
1
7
34
47
11
1
3
9
2
12
3
1
1
1
9
1
12
17
31
6
16
10
9
6
91
1
2
8
8
9
80
12
7
2
2
2
5

6
2
3
1
3
14
3
4
32
8
17
1
35
1
4
6
9
3
1
1
8
67
9
4
11
8
2
23
15
12

5
48
3
1
25
11
14
5
3
10
2
2
148
152

6
9
51
4
1
2
12
3
5
6
2
4
2
11
96
37
23
20
2
43
70
52
9
3
32
1
6
4
3
1
25
4
9
13
18
8
2
25

1
1
2
6
1
1
32
1
24
3

4
1
6
36
3
4
4
143
1
7
8
37
1
1
32
6
3
5
1
2
1
38
4

5818


.

.